Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sariang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sariang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sariang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5012,175
BustAfghanistan 3,6792,286
BatnaAlgeria 8,9815,581
BecharAlgeria 9,8826,141
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0595,629
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9286,169
BiskraAlgeria 9,0615,630
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1845,707
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7929,192
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6359,095
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6369,095
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4448,976
ByrdAntarctica 12,8968,014
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,02810,581
BarilocheArgentina 17,25710,724
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,05410,598
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4274,615
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,8114,854
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8162,993
BrestBelarus 7,3544,570
BrusselsBelgium 8,6985,405
Belize CityBelize 15,9869,934
BeninBenin 10,3706,444
BohiconBenin 10,3746,446
BermudaBermuda 14,0988,761
BageBrazil 16,84810,470
BambuiBrazil 16,22510,083
BarbacenaBrazil 16,0019,943
BarbalhaBrazil 15,2369,468
BarcelosBrazil 17,18210,677
BarraBrazil 15,7659,796
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,7819,807
BarreirasBrazil 15,9889,935
BelémBrazil 15,9059,883
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,0119,949
BelterraBrazil 16,59210,311
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,8019,819
Bom JesusBrazil 16,59610,313
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8509,849
BrasiliaBrazil 16,38010,179
BrevesBrazil 16,11310,013
BurgasBulgaria 7,0694,392
BurundiBurundi 7,8804,897
BatouriCameroon 9,1745,701
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,5387,791
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5597,183
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7666,690
Banff, AbCanada 11,6417,234
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,7947,950
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,7767,318
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8247,348
Bissett, MbCanada 12,2067,585
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4097,090
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,8788,003
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Brandon, MbCanada 12,2437,608
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1337,539
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3686,443
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1276,914
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7437,919
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1106,283
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7385,430
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0985,032
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,78610,431
BeijingChina 2,9921,860
BarranquillaColombia 16,68710,369
Benito SalasColombia 17,55010,906
BogotáColombia 17,32810,767
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8614,885
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0104,978
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6525,376
BaniDominican Republic 15,7649,796
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7979,816
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6909,750
BahariyaEgypt 7,0534,383
Beni SuefEgypt 6,8314,245
BiarritzFrance 9,3625,818
BordeauxFrance 9,2495,747
BrestFrance 9,3785,828
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,6627,868
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,6627,868
BitamGabon 9,5605,941
BanjulGambia 12,0227,470
BerlinGermany 8,0565,006
BrockenGermany 8,2485,126
BokeGuinea 11,9597,432
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,9957,454
BudapestHungary 7,7084,790
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6954,782
BangaloreIndia 2,2541,401
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4911,548
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,291802
BikanerIndia 2,7391,702
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,9971,862
BabolsarIran 4,8653,023
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3602,710
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1603,206
Bandar LengehIran 4,5092,802
BirjandIran 4,1862,601
BushehrIran 4,9163,055
BaghdadIraq 5,5713,462
BasraIraq 5,2193,243
BelmulletIreland 9,4855,894
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4095,847
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9664,950
BergamoItaly 8,4405,245
BolognaItaly 8,3425,184
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3005,158
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0665,012
BrindisiItaly 7,8744,893
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,8466,740
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0956,894
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8192,373
BeirutLebanon 6,3833,967
BenghaziLibya 7,8134,855
BirzaiLithuania 7,3004,536
BitolaMacedonia 7,5844,713
BlantyreMalawi 7,8554,881
BvumbweMalawi 7,8574,883
BintuluMalaysia 2,3401,454
BamakoMali 11,2036,962
Bko-SMali 11,2006,960
BougounMali 11,2006,960
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,9976,833
BaitagMongolia 3,1641,966
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5142,184
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4962,172
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4682,155
BayandelgerMongolia 3,3412,076
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1191,938
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5352,197
BulganMongolia 3,4432,139
BhamawMyanmar 682424
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1356,298
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,1986,337
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1456,304
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,2236,353
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,2776,386
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,65510,349
BilmaNiger 8,8675,510
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8096,095
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7294,803
BergenNorway 8,3995,219
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3995,219
BjornoyaNorway 7,7344,806
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8734,893
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9794,958
BadinPakistan 3,0841,916
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8181,751
BalakotPakistan 3,0281,882
BarkhanPakistan 3,1361,949
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,98510,554
BascoPhilippines 2,5321,574
BialystokPoland 7,3904,592
BejaPortugal 10,0826,265
BragancaPortugal 9,8266,106
BistritaRomania 7,2954,533
BucharestRomania 7,1784,461
BajkitRussia 4,8383,006
BarabinskRussia 4,4552,768
BarnaulRussia 4,1132,556
BerezovoRussia 5,6593,517
BiserRussia 5,4903,411
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4282,751
BogdarinRussia 4,2482,640
BogucanyRussia 4,4712,778
BomnakRussia 4,8373,006
BorRussia 4,8663,024
BorzjaRussia 3,9452,451
BratskRussia 4,2502,641
BelgradeSerbia 7,6204,735
BoSierra Leone 11,7767,318
BontheSierra Leone 11,8687,375
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8404,872
BerberaSomalia 5,7463,571
BusanSouth Korea 3,5952,234
BadajozSpain 9,9616,190
BarcelonaSpain 9,1585,691
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5645,943
BabanusaSudan 7,5374,684
BaselSwitzerland 8,5545,315
BernSwitzerland 8,5755,329
BangkokThailand 569353
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 553343
Bhumibol DamThailand 15395
BizerteTunisia 8,6375,367
BalikesirTurkey 7,0414,375
BursaTurkey 6,9414,313
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0872,540
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2715,761
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2415,742
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2415,742
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0445,620
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1155,664
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0005,593
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8938,012
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1478,791
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,6128,459
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6265,360
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6265,361
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1538,795
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,5219,024
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2758,249
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7928,571
Bedford, MaUsa 13,2288,220
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5689,053
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2478,232
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5057,771
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7905,462
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,0268,095
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0085,598
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3985,840
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1268,157
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4187,717
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,2718,247
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,2408,849
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7647,932
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5547,801
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8528,608
Blackville, ScUsa 14,2848,876
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5347,168
Blakely, GaUsa 14,5389,034
Block Island, RiUsa 13,3938,323
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3908,942
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3187,655
Booneville, MsUsa 14,1008,762
Boonton, NjUsa 13,3998,326
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,1898,196
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9558,051
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8668,617
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5908,445
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4258,964
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,3538,297
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0378,722
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,9408,662
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,1768,188
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2148,211
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1808,190
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,3728,931
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8399,221
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5568,424
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4448,354
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6558,486
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4568,362
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,2118,209
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4468,977
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8798,625
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3938,322
Burlington, VtUsa 12,9918,073
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1827,570
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7162,309
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,33610,151
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,57710,301
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6695,387
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6755,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -