Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sariang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sariang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sariang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0405,617
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2825,768
DavisAntarctica 9,7796,077
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4523,388
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9653,085
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,3672,092
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7744,831
DhakaBangladesh 981609
D’UccleBelgium 8,6985,405
DiamantinaBrazil 15,9609,918
DiamantinoBrazil 17,25110,720
DouradosBrazil 17,14010,651
DoualaCameroon 9,6796,015
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,0387,480
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,1157,528
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0516,867
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4396,487
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,1357,541
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3216,413
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,4987,766
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3807,693
DuianChina 2,0161,252
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8334,868
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9143,675
DajabonDominican Republic 15,6659,734
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,7919,813
DabaaEgypt 7,0624,388
DakhlaEgypt 7,0904,406
DijonFrance 8,7445,433
DresdenGermany 8,0434,998
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,6845,396
DebrecenHungary 7,5134,669
DalatangiIceland 9,1295,673
DaltonganjIndia 1,579981
DarbhangaIndia 1,523947
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,078670
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,077669
DumkaIndia 1,297806
DwarkaIndia 3,0401,889
DezfulIran 5,1733,215
DublinIreland 9,2945,775
DecimomannuItaly 8,6535,377
DobbiacoItaly 8,2275,113
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,0986,896
Deir-AllaJordan 6,3753,962
DagorettiKenya 7,0284,367
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1814,462
DedzaMalawi 7,8574,882
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8901,796
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7872,353
DaweiMyanmar 454282
De BiltNetherlands 8,6075,348
De KooyNetherlands 8,6125,351
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6135,352
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,3446,428
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,1776,324
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,9846,204
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,1526,308
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1736,321
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2715,140
DalbandinPakistan 3,6052,240
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1031,929
DirPakistan 3,1921,983
DroshPakistan 3,2171,999
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3921,486
DohaQatar 4,8313,002
DorohoiRomania 7,1544,446
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2503,884
DudinkaRussia 5,7533,575
DzardzanRussia 5,9063,670
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9713,089
DakarSenegal 12,0517,489
DaruSierra Leone 11,6817,259
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9455,559
DamazinSudan 6,8334,246
DongolaSudan 7,0584,386
DamascusSyria 6,2893,908
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,2883,908
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9583,703
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6202,250
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0174,361
DjerbaTunisia 8,6475,374
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9723,711
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0355,614
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1555,689
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5274,056
DonetskUkraine 6,3133,923
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4522,767
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,1518,793
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7618,551
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1288,779
Danville, IlUsa 13,5178,400
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1598,799
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8607,370
David City, NeUsa 13,2278,219
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5588,425
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9887,449
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,5319,030
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9268,032
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5078,393
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3548,920
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5468,417
Delphine, InUsa 13,4158,337
Denton, MdUsa 13,6268,468
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,1528,173
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2708,246
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8898,010
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,6577,865
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2978,263
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9578,673
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3257,659
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2748,249
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5208,401
Dover, DeUsa 13,6268,468
Dover, TnUsa 13,9598,674
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1838,814
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2218,216
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,7167,902
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7278,530
Durham, NhUsa 13,1198,152
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,4587,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -