Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sariang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sariang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sariang with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9095,536
In SalahAlgeria 9,6085,970
InnsbruckAustria 8,2825,147
IbiriteBrazil 16,0249,957
IguatuBrazil 15,2019,446
IlheusBrazil 15,4259,585
ImperatrizBrazil 16,0109,949
IndaialBrazil 16,51610,263
IpameriBrazil 16,43410,212
IraiBrazil 16,90110,502
IreceBrazil 15,6349,715
ItaberabaBrazil 15,5179,642
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,94610,530
ItaitubaBrazil 16,78510,430
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8769,866
ItaperunaBrazil 15,8069,822
ItapevaBrazil 16,52110,266
ItirucuBrazil 15,4869,623
ItuacuBrazil 15,6399,718
IvinhemaBrazil 17,04910,594
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4975,901
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,4857,137
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5575,939
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8316,730
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1525,687
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,74111,646
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,04510,592
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6139,702
ImbertDominican Republic 15,6179,705
IzobambaEcuador 17,99811,184
IsmailiaEgypt 6,7054,167
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,38810,184
IoanninaGreece 7,6464,751
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,9906,208
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1395,679
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,3581,465
IranshahrIran 3,9342,444
IstranaItaly 8,2565,130
IidaJapan 4,3632,711
IizukaJapan 3,6782,286
IrakoJapan 4,2732,655
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7601,715
IrozakiJapan 4,4272,751
IshigakijimaJapan 2,7991,739
IshinomakiJapan 4,7482,950
IwamizawaJapan 4,9513,077
IzuharaJapan 3,5792,224
IrbidJordan 6,3523,947
IfraneMorocco 10,0556,248
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,0466,243
IlorinNigeria 10,0646,254
InchonNorth Korea 3,5202,187
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9014,910
IslamabadPakistan 3,0061,868
IquitosPeru 18,15211,280
IloiloPhilippines 2,7731,723
IasiRomania 7,0594,387
IcaRussia 6,3383,938
IlirnejRussia 7,2944,533
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0653,147
IrkutskRussia 3,8322,381
Ivdel’Russia 5,5743,464
IbizaSpain 9,2965,777
IspartaTurkey 6,8194,237
IstanbulTurkey 6,9384,311
IzmirTurkey 7,1124,419
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3024,537
IzmailUkraine 6,9604,325
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1218,154
Independence, KsUsa 13,7088,518
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,0538,111
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5618,427
Indianola, IaUsa 13,3218,278
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,5097,773
Inverness, FlUsa 14,7709,178
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1698,183
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,8547,988
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,2518,234
IsokaZambia 7,8244,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -