Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sariang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sariang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sariang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6396,611
Port BlairAndaman Islands 915569
ParanaArgentina 17,37410,796
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,18710,680
PehuajoArgentina 17,22310,703
PergaminoArgentina 17,25810,724
PigeArgentina 17,12810,644
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,65310,969
PosadasArgentina 17,15810,662
PresidenciaArgentina 17,60510,940
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,98411,175
Punta IndioArgentina 16,91610,511
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8943,662
Port HedlandAustralia 4,8443,010
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4527,116
ParakouBenin 10,2386,362
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0359,343
ParacatuBrazil 16,29010,123
ParanaBrazil 16,29710,127
ParanaguaBrazil 16,46810,233
ParanaibaBrazil 16,76710,419
ParintinsBrazil 16,75810,414
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3209,520
Passo FundoBrazil 16,79410,436
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,27010,110
PaulistanaBrazil 15,4569,605
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1939,441
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6829,745
PeixeBrazil 16,35710,164
PetrolinaBrazil 15,4309,588
PicosBrazil 15,4549,603
PiraiBrazil 16,0179,953
PirenopolisBrazil 16,49110,248
PompeuBrazil 16,11710,015
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,22810,706
Porto De MozBrazil 16,28310,118
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,71010,384
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,79411,057
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,63210,336
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,32210,143
PosseBrazil 16,18110,055
PlevenBulgaria 7,2994,536
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2944,533
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,046650
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1056,901
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3656,441
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6357,230
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,8697,997
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,0668,119
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2337,602
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4047,087
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,3557,678
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1756,944
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2807,631
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7597,307
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1166,908
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7436,676
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0427,483
ParronChile 17,89911,122
Puerto AysenChile 16,86610,481
Puerto MonttChile 17,29210,745
Punta ArenasChile 16,0229,956
PingbianChina 2,1281,322
PeralesColombia 17,38910,806
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,87210,484
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,87110,484
PragueCzech Republic 8,0244,986
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,8349,839
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6629,732
PoloDominican Republic 15,8159,827
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6159,703
PichilingueEcuador 18,09511,245
PortoviejoEcuador 18,10211,249
PuyoEcuador 18,10811,252
Port-SaidEgypt 6,7004,163
ParisFrance 8,8955,528
PerpignanFrance 9,0485,622
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9904,965
Port-GentilGabon 9,9466,180
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,92511,139
PotsdamGermany 8,0735,017
PatrasGreece 7,5854,714
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4465,870
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6386,611
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,5759,679
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,8139,826
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,29710,127
PecsHungary 7,7814,835
PambanIndia 2,2481,397
PuneIndia 2,5401,579
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,1411,331
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,3761,476
PadovaItaly 8,2795,144
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3285,175
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3145,167
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3315,177
PantelleriaItaly 8,4605,257
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4125,227
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6055,347
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2765,143
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1545,067
PiacenzaItaly 8,4555,254
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4315,239
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2665,136
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2855,148
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0535,004
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3115,164
PrizziItaly 8,3135,166
PakseLaos 901560
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,454904
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1253,806
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1393,815
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,6314,121
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7434,812
PatheinMyanmar 371230
PutaoMyanmar 1,020634
PyiMyanmar 295183
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,5315,301
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1926,333
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3096,406
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3096,406
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2846,390
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,1166,286
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,2296,357
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,42610,207
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9366,174
PohangNorth Korea 3,6662,278
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,5472,204
PadidanPakistan 3,2001,989
PanjgurPakistan 3,5972,235
ParachinarPakistan 3,2672,030
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6342,258
PeshawarPakistan 3,1481,956
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,2193,864
PilarParaguay 17,39610,810
PiscoPeru 19,21811,943
PiuraPeru 18,56411,536
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,50511,499
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,4291,510
PoznanPoland 7,8194,859
PrzemyslPoland 7,4184,610
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,9496,183
PortalegrePortugal 9,9906,208
Porto Portugal 9,9986,213
PavelecRussia 6,3473,944
PecoraRussia 6,0223,742
PermRussia 5,5783,467
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4554,012
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8614,264
PjatigorskRussia 5,8323,624
PoronajskRussia 5,2983,292
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2483,883
Providenja BayRussia 8,1365,056
PskovRussia 7,1024,413
PodorSenegal 11,7127,278
PopradSlovakia 7,6044,725
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5945,962
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9795,580
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1625,693
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,2591,404
Port SudanSudan 6,3553,949
ParamariboSuriname 16,0359,964
PiteňSweden 7,5504,692
PalmyraSyria 6,1243,806
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,9108,023
PhetchabunThailand 393244
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 292181
PhraeThailand 236146
PhuketThailand 1,146712
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,116694
Prachin BuriThailand 587365
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 733456
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,0889,998
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2825,768
PoltavaUkraine 6,5734,084
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,99310,559
PradoUruguay 16,86010,477
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,75610,412
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6288,468
Pana, IlUsa 13,5738,434
Paoli, InUsa 13,6448,479
Paris, IlUsa 13,5178,400
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6637,869
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5739,056
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8507,985
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9218,650
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7358,535
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3878,319
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0057,460
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5779,058
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4258,342
Perry, OkUsa 13,7898,569
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5218,402
Philo, OhUsa 13,5468,418
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4558,361
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8177,964
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0948,758
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6707,873
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9518,048
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4868,380
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,3838,316
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,2338,223
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9188,649
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5397,792
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6707,873
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3968,325
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1408,787
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6077,213
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5139,018
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,3958,324
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6077,213
Portage, WiUsa 13,0668,119
Portland, MaineUsa 13,0378,101
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8317,352
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1448,168
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0998,761
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8657,373
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,7378,536
Princeton, InUsa 13,7388,537
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,2648,243
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3158,274
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,92610,518
PetaukeZambia 8,1455,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -