Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sariang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sariang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sariang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7582,335
ShkoderAlbania 7,7244,800
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8975,528
SaltaArgentina 18,14811,277
San AntonioArgentina 17,02510,579
San LuisArgentina 17,72011,011
San RafaelArgentina 17,74411,026
Santa RosaArgentina 17,32810,768
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,91011,130
SarmientoArgentina 16,74210,403
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0835,023
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0805,021
SalzburgAustria 8,1505,065
SakiAzerbaijan 5,4363,378
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2483,261
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3023,294
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7117,277
SaveBenin 10,3016,401
Santa CruzBolivia 18,01811,197
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7914,841
SalvadorBrazil 15,3269,524
Santa MariaBrazil 16,87210,484
SantaremBrazil 16,55610,288
SantosBrazil 16,26110,105
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,42710,208
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,51310,261
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,1029,385
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,55610,288
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,03710,587
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,13210,025
Sao LuisBrazil 15,5489,662
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5729,677
São PauloBrazil 16,29310,125
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,39310,187
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,25411,343
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4329,590
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3389,531
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0409,968
SobralBrazil 15,2019,446
SoureBrazil 15,8739,864
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9059,883
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,69110,372
SurubimBrazil 14,8799,246
SadovoBulgaria 7,2794,524
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4214,612
SofiaBulgaria 7,4034,600
SiemreapCambodia 829515
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,7537,925
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9927,452
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,7687,934
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7576,684
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3466,429
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,5367,790
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8387,356
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8217,967
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7727,315
Scott, SkCanada 11,7567,306
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,2537,614
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,7827,943
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,8647,994
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3945,838
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3817,694
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,3607,681
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2827,011
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8466,740
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,2397,606
Summerside, PeCanada 12,6007,830
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9997,457
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9957,454
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5267,784
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,2496,990
SalCape Verde 12,4717,750
SantiagoChile 17,97011,167
SewellChile 17,90011,123
ShanghaiChina 2,7751,724
ShantouChina 2,0321,263
ShenyangChina 3,5692,218
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,59510,312
Simon BolivarColombia 16,64510,343
San JoseCosta Rica 16,88210,491
SibenikCroatia 7,9944,968
SplitCroatia 7,9554,943
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9264,925
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2795,145
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6559,728
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7169,766
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,6509,725
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6509,725
SamanaDominican Republic 15,6329,714
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,7329,776
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,6739,740
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,7439,783
San JuanDominican Republic 15,7369,778
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,6909,750
SanchezDominican Republic 15,6429,720
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6519,726
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,6689,736
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,7329,776
San GabrielEcuador 17,87611,108
SalloumEgypt 7,3634,576
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3704,580
SohagEgypt 6,8044,228
St. KatrineEgypt 6,5484,069
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,38410,181
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7279,773
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3504,567
StrasbourgFrance 8,5265,298
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8909,874
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9689,923
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9693,709
SchleswigGermany 8,2695,138
StuttgartGermany 8,4095,226
SamosGreece 7,1384,436
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3404,561
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,4094,604
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,1976,336
SiguiriGuinea 11,3697,065
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,27710,115
SzegedHungary 7,6354,745
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8884,902
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5065,907
SagarIndia 2,0871,297
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8941,798
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1983,230
SemnanIran 4,7712,965
ShahroudIran 4,6572,894
ShirazIran 4,7482,951
ShannonIreland 9,4905,897
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6345,365
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0234,986
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8544,881
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4545,253
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6505,375
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0274,988
SigonellaItaly 8,1915,090
SassandraIvory Coast 11,3067,026
SagaJapan 3,6292,255
SaigoJapan 4,0012,486
SakaiJapan 3,9682,466
SakataJapan 4,6432,885
SapporoJapan 4,9113,051
SaseboJapan 3,5762,222
SendaiJapan 4,7092,926
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8522,394
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7092,305
ShinjoJapan 4,6762,906
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1202,560
ShirakawaJapan 4,6172,869
ShizuokaJapan 4,3982,733
SumotoJapan 4,0712,530
SuttsuJapan 4,8162,993
SuwaJapan 4,4032,736
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,26911,352
SavannakhetLaos 735457
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3884,591
SiluteLithuania 7,5054,664
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5514,692
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3593,951
SalimaMalawi 7,7994,846
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,5761,601
SibuMalaysia 2,3241,444
SanMali 10,8536,744
SegouMali 10,9846,825
SikassoMali 11,0186,847
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6933,538
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9369,903
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0831,916
SainshandMongolia 3,1801,976
SafiMorocco 10,4576,498
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,6756,633
SittweMyanmar 573356
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1636,315
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4155,229
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8604,884
SaiqOman 4,2152,619
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6362,881
SurOman 4,0272,503
SialkotPakistan 2,8291,758
SibbiPakistan 3,2942,047
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,29010,744
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,21711,942
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1121,934
SandomierzPoland 7,4924,655
SniezkaPoland 7,9114,916
SuwalkiPoland 7,4074,603
SzczecinPoland 7,9574,944
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,2166,348
Santa MariaPortugal 11,4667,125
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,5829,683
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3433,942
Satu MareRomania 7,4164,608
SibiuRomania 7,3304,555
SulinaRomania 6,8884,281
SadrinskRussia 5,0943,165
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0274,367
SalekhardRussia 5,8313,624
SaratovRussia 5,8373,627
SejmcanRussia 6,4564,012
SelagoncyRussia 5,4773,404
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8313,623
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5642,836
SmolenskRussia 6,8264,242
SociRussia 6,0813,779
SortovalaRussia 7,0414,375
SuntarRussia 5,1243,184
SurgutRussia 5,1603,207
SverdlovskRussia 5,2913,288
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0573,764
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,4879,624
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1236,290
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2983,292
SingaporeSingapore 1,9821,232
SliacSlovakia 7,6874,777
SeoulSouth Korea 3,5512,207
SineijuSouth Korea 3,5152,184
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7676,069
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4065,845
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5325,924
SevilleSpain 9,9506,183
SennarSudan 6,8664,267
ShambatSudan 6,9264,304
ShendiSudan 6,8084,230
StenseleSweden 7,7494,816
StockholmSweden 7,7054,788
StorlienSweden 8,0014,972
SundsvallSweden 7,7354,807
SantisSwitzerland 8,4315,239
SongeaTanzania 7,5564,695
Sakon NakhonThailand 666414
SongkhlaThailand 1,256781
Suphan BuriThailand 474295
Surat ThaniThailand 1,014630
SurinThailand 698434
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4246,478
SokodeTogo 10,4046,465
SfaxTunisia 8,6265,361
SousseTunisia 8,6025,345
SamsunTurkey 6,3353,937
SiirtTurkey 5,8203,617
SivasTurkey 6,2633,892
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1252,563
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4445,869
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1005,655
SarataUkraine 6,8994,287
SarnyUkraine 7,1494,443
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5424,065
SumyUkraine 6,5854,092
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4342,755
SaltoUruguay 17,18210,677
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4907,762
Safford, AzUsa 13,5978,450
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,9818,066
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,8819,247
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6268,468
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2338,223
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9968,076
Salem, InUsa 13,6448,479
Salem, OrUsa 11,8697,376
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7707,935
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1658,803
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4268,965
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2358,225
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5157,777
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,5829,683
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8157,963
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6867,883
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9598,053
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8567,989
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1028,763
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8207,966
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,4208,961
Scott City, KsUsa 13,4638,366
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9818,067
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6448,479
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6737,254
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6887,263
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6908,507
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5687,189
Selma, AlUsa 14,4118,955
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,3698,308
Seymour, InUsa 13,6448,479
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7618,551
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5757,814
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2488,854
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1218,154
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9878,070
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3438,291
Southport, NcUsa 14,1988,823
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7028,514
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6578,486
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4078,332
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8897,388
Spooner, WiUsa 12,8307,973
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5158,398
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7408,538
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4285,237
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8267,970
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6278,468
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8407,979
Stamford, CtUsa 13,3838,316
State College, PaUsa 13,4448,354
State University, MsUsa 14,2778,872
State University, NmUsa 13,8368,598
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7448,541
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0078,083
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4658,367
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5577,803
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,1208,153
Storrs, CtUsa 13,2698,246
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9698,681
Summerville, ScUsa 14,3198,898
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9237,409
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5568,424
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2808,252
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,1738,186
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8122,369
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,93510,523
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,70010,377
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,59610,313
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,9156,783
SocotraYemen 4,7512,953
SenangaZambia 9,0175,603
SerenjeZambia 8,2045,098
SeshekeZambia 8,9735,576
SolweziZambia 8,5425,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -